US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store

Music > Artists > Comedy

Chewed Up, Louis C.K.

Louis C.K.

March 9th, 2015

Birth Name:
Louis Szekely

Born:
Louis C.K.

Genre:
Comedy

Years Active:
'00s, '10s






Louis C.K.

Biography

Born in 1967, Louis C.K. got his start in comedy after moving to New York City in 1989 and appearing on as many of the numerous televised comedy programs being shot in the city as possible. Soon making short films and touring the country on the comedy circuit, C.K. got his start in television as one of the original writers for the wildly irreverent Conan O'Brien Show when it premiered in 1993. Masterminding such long-running skits as "The Staring Contest" and "Actual Items" (some of which continued to appear regularly, years after his departure), C.K. continued to make short films as he later worked for The Late Show with David Letterman and The Dana Carvey Show, all the while gaining popularity as a talented comedian.

Top Albums

Chewed Up, Louis C.K.
1. Chewed Up
Hilarious, Louis C.K.
2. Hilarious

Top Songs

NameAlbumTimePrice
1.
I Like Opium (Bonus Track)Chewed Up3:25$0.99
2.
Sweatpants & Vodka (Bonus Track)Chewed Up3:57$0.99
3.
4Am (Bonus Track)Chewed Up2:58$0.99
4.
Girls & WomenChewed Up4:36$0.99
5.
39702Chewed Up5:03$0.99
6.
Jizz On DemandChewed Up2:41$0.99
7.
Boys Vs. GirlsChewed Up3:54$0.99
8.
DiaperChewed Up2:42$0.99
9.
Daddy I Don't Like ChickenChewed Up4:01$0.99
10.
Three Year Old's secretChewed Up4:19$0.99
11.
I Hate deerChewed Up3:50$0.99
12.
I Enjoy Being WhiteChewed Up2:43$0.99
13.
Milk & PetsChewed Up3:13$0.99
14.
Half DeadChewed Up4:37$0.99
15.
CinabonChewed Up3:52$0.99
16.
My Horrible BodyChewed Up2:49$0.99
17.
Processing ShameChewed Up3:26$0.99
18.
Offensive WordsChewed Up8:48$0.99
19.
Taking Sexual InventoryHilarious5:28$0.99
20.
My 7-Year-Old Is Better Than MeHilarious6:22$0.99
21.
Other People's KidsHilarious8:17$0.99
22.
Way We Talk (Hilarious)Hilarious8:50$0.99
23.
CurrencyHilarious5:42$0.99
24.
Dumb ThoughtsHilarious8:22$0.99
25.
Hot Girls In Bars and Their Dude Cou..Hilarious4:42$0.99

Top Music Videos



Comments



US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store

Become a fan of the TunesHut.com – The Music Entertainment of the 21st Century! on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.